ConnectorMax

In stock
SKU
TQ_ICT_ConnectorMax
Category
ICT - Fiber Optics

Fiber inspection probe analysis software

EXFO - ConnectorMax

Fiber inspection probe analysis software. Delivers fast connector endface analysis, eliminating guesswork in the field and helping save time and money.

Features:

  • Three essential MPO testing: polarity, continuity & endface inspection
  • Supports both singlemode and multimode
  • Male (pinned) and Female (unpinned) connectors
  • Supports APC, uPC, MPO-24 & MPO-12 Connectors
  • Pass/Fail analysis done in the ConnectorMax App
  • One click PDF reports including the 3 test results
  • Includes viewer software
  • Connector pass/fail analysis
  • Allows to view and automatically analyze connector images
  • Reporting tool for report generation and documentation
  • Option for multifiber connector inspection and reporting
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions
ConnectorMax
Additional Information
CategoryICT - Fiber Optics
BrandEXFO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
EXFO_ConnectorMax_Datasheet_Ccontrols
Type: pdf
Size: 1.00 MB